April

  
Tue 4/25
Wed 4/26
Thu 4/27
Fri 4/28

The Rousers

6:00 pm

$10

Sat 4/29

Whad'ya Know at High Noon Saloon

12:00 pm

True Endeavors & Majestic Live Present

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Ron Gallo

9:00 pm

Sun 4/30

True Endeavors Presents

Peter Mulvey

SistaStrings

(this show is at the Brink Lounge)

6:00 pm

      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02

Majestic Live & True Endeavors Present

Lewis Del Mar

Anna Wise

8:00 pm

Wed 5/03
Thu 5/04

True Endeavors Presents

Trout Steak Revival + The Brothers Comatose

8:00 pm

Fri 5/05

Party for Purgolder Sports

VO5

7:00 pm

Sat 5/06

Whad'ya Know at High Noon Saloon

12:00 pm

Sun 5/07

Local Hero Awards

4:00 pm

Free

Mon 5/08
Tue 5/09

Headliner Entertainment Presents

Y & T

Autumn Grey

7:00 pm

Wed 5/10
Thu 5/11

Summer Patio Series

Milkhouse Radio

6:00 pm

Free

ME eN YOU

Wurk

Left Field Quartet

9:00 pm

$7

Fri 5/12

Nick Brown Band

Marty Finkel

5:30 pm

$5

Sat 5/13

True Endeavors Presents

Amy Helm

Cindy Cashdollar

Fife & Drom

9:00 pm

Sun 5/14

Majestic Live & True Endeavors Present

The Dear Hunter

Brett Newski

8:00 pm

Mon 5/15

The Apologists

The Small Mediums

6:00 pm

$5

Tue 5/16

Steve Hofstetter

Brett Druck

7:30 pm

Wed 5/17

All Tiny Creatures

Dosh

8:00 pm

Thu 5/18

Summer Patio Series

Yid Vicious

6:00 pm

Free

Bird's Eye

The Gambol

8:00 pm

$5

Fri 5/19
Sat 5/20

Whad'ya Know at High Noon Saloon

12:00 pm

$10

True Endeavors presents: "The Road To Blue Ox" featuring...

Pert Near Sandstone

Dead Horses

9:30 pm

Sun 5/21

Madison Vintage Flea

10:00 am

Free

Mon 5/22
Tue 5/23
Wed 5/24

Nerd Nite

8:00 pm

Free

Thu 5/25

Summer Patio Series

Oak Street Ramblers

6:00 pm

Free

Fri 5/26

True Endeavors Presents

SIMO

Gabe Burdulis

9:30 pm

Sat 5/27

Geekesque Burlesque 3esque

9:00 pm

Sun 5/28

Majestic Live & True Endeavors Present

Pallbearer

Inter Arma

Gatecreeper

8:00 pm

Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01

Summer Patio Series

Lou Shields

6:00 pm

Free

Matthäus

LASKA

8:00 pm

Fri 6/02
Sat 6/03
Sun 6/04

Michael McDermott

Kari Arnett

7:30 pm

Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
Wed 6/07

DisruptHR Madison

5:30 pm

$25

Thu 6/08

Summer Patio Series

Mal-O-Dua

6:00 pm

Free

Fri 6/09

The Periodicals

Something To Do

5:30 pm

$5

Sat 6/10
Sun 6/11
Mon 6/12
Tue 6/13

RK Metal Promotions Presents

Vader

Internal Bleeding

Sacrificial Slaughter

Voices of Ruin

Micawber

7:00 pm

Wed 6/14
Thu 6/15

True Endeavors Presents

The Pines

J. Hardin

8:00 pm

Fri 6/16
Sat 6/17
Sun 6/18
Mon 6/19

Dale Watson & His Lone Stars

8:00 pm

Tue 6/20
Wed 6/21

Majestic Live & True Endeavors Present

The Joy Formidable

Eagle Trace

8:30 pm

Thu 6/22

Summer Patio Series

Lost Lakes

6:00 pm

Free

The Tillers

No Name String Band

8:00 pm

$10

Fri 6/23

Majestic Live & True Endeavors Present

The Pains of Being Pure at Heart

Tony Molina

Ablebody

8:00 pm

Sat 6/24
Sun 6/25

Majestic Live & True Endeavors Present

William Elliott Whitmore

Lou Shields

8:00 pm

Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28
Thu 6/29

Summer Patio Series

Emerald Grove

6:00 pm

Free

Fri 6/30

Cement Pond

5:00 pm

Free

 

July

      
Sat 7/01

True Endeavors & Majestic Live Present

The Suburbs

9:00 pm

Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03

Majestic Live & True Endeavors Present

Big Thief

Twain

8:00 pm

Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05
Thu 7/06

Summer Patio Series

Old Tin Can String Band

6:00 pm

Free

FY5

Oak Street Ramblers

8:00 pm

$10

Fri 7/07

Hometown Sweethearts

9:30 pm

$8

Sat 7/08
Sun 7/09
Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13

Summer Patio Series

The Wells Division (duo)

6:00 pm

Free

Fri 7/14
Sat 7/15

Willy Street Co-op Presents

Musique Electronique Afterparty: Kevin Saunderson

Jared Perez

10:30 pm

Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20

Summer Patio Series

Nick Brown Band

6:00 pm

Free

Fri 7/21
Sat 7/22
Sun 7/23

Majestic Live & True Endeavors Present

Margaret Glaspy

Liza Anne

8:00 pm

Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26
Thu 7/27

Summer Patio Series

Beth Kille

6:00 pm

Free

Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29

Rockstar Kiddyoke

11:00 am

$5

Sun 7/30

True Endeavors Presents

Bob Schneider

8:00 pm

Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Wed 8/02
Thu 8/03

Summer Patio Series

Faux Fawn

6:00 pm

Free

Fri 8/04
Sat 8/05
Sun 8/06

Dick Dale

The Waterdogs

7:30 pm

Mon 8/07
Tue 8/08
Wed 8/09
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11
Sat 8/12
Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
Thu 8/17

Summer Patio Series

Sortin' The Mail

6:00 pm

Free

Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20
Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Wed 8/23
Thu 8/24

Summer Patio Series

Treemo

6:00 pm

Free

Fri 8/25
Sat 8/26
Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07

Summer Patio Series

Katie Scullin Band

6:00 pm

Free

Fri 9/08
Sat 9/09
Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14
Fri 9/15

True Endeavors Presents

Erin McKeown

(this show is at the Brink Lounge)

8:00 pm

Sat 9/16
Sun 9/17
Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21

Summer Patio Series

The Mascot Theory

6:00 pm

Free

Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23
Sun 9/24
Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29
Sat 9/30